Cornerstone Cooperative
 

Class Registration


FALL '24 MARYVILLE SERVICE

9:00-9:30 10:00-10:50 11:00-11:50 12:30-1:20 1:30-2:20 2:20-2:50
Service Option #1
Morning Setup
Adult
Hall Monitor
Adult
Hall Monitor
Adult
Hall Monitor
Adult
Hall Monitor
Adult
Afternoon Cleanup
Adult
Service Option #2
Security
Adult
Security
Adult
Security
Adult
Security
Adult
Blessings Table Coordinator
Adult
Service Option #3
Float Moms
Adult
Float Moms
Adult
Float Moms
Adult
Float Moms
Adult
Service Option #4
Lunch Cleanup
Adult

FALL '24 MARYVILLE

10:00-10:50 11:00-11:50 12:30-1:20 1:30-2:20
Nursery
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Preschool Option 1
Get Ready for Kindergarten!
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Rayna Miller
Storytime
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Alisa Argandona
Fun with Lego Duplos!
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Michelle Constantinescu
Gymnastics Basics
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Lauren Iles
Preschool Option 2
Pre-K Basics Learn & Play!
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Sarah Fox
Sensory Fun
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Tosha Wilhelmsen
Playdough
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Paige Keyees
Little Chefs
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Constance Smith
K-2nd Option #1
Time, Money, & Measurement
Kindergarten - 2nd
Cathleen Brunne
Beginning Writers
Kindergarten - 2nd
Marguerite Armstrong
Zoology
Kindergarten - 2nd
Janel Sain
Heroes of the Bible
Kindergarten - 2nd
Tosha Wilhelmsen
K-2nd Option #2
Girls Beginner Gymnastics
Kindergarten - 2nd
Bree Duddy
"Fall" in Love with Learning
Kindergarten - 2nd
Amanda Ryan
Faux Van Gogh
Kindergarten - 2nd
Jessica Lynch
Ocean Study
Kindergarten - 2nd
Layla Ciptak
K-2nd Option #3
P.E. (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Jessica Greenwood
Fairytale Science
Kindergarten - 2nd
Patty Johnson
Our Star Spangled Story
Kindergarten - 2nd
Tosha Wilhelmsen
America the Beautiful
Kindergarten - 2nd
Christin Shigley
Mixed Grades Option #1
Christmas Choir & Music Games
2nd - 5th
Sarah Winstead, Jessica Lynch
Elementary Apologetics (1st-4th)
1st - 4th
Erica Yelm
Reading Buddies (Younger)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Amanda Ryan
Awesome Biology Through Experiments (2nd-4th)
2nd - 4th
Stacie Carey
3rd-5th Option #1
Bug Adventures: Exploring the World of Awesome Insects!
3rd - 5th
Marguerite Armstrong
P.E. (3rd-5th)
3rd - 5th
Jessica Greenwood
Reading Buddies (Older)
4th - 6th
Amanda Ryan
Karate
3rd - 5th
Rowdy McCall
3rd-5th Option #2
Tennessee State History
3rd - 5th
Alisa Argandona
STEAM - Around the World
3rd - 5th
Noel Agee, Tiffany McCall
Art Around the World
3rd - 5th
Kim Roberts
Poetry Tea Time (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
Kelly Knapp
3rd-5th Option #3
Speedometry
3rd - 5th
Heather Cardiel
Girls Beginner Gymnastics
3rd - 6th
Bree Duddy
Girls Intermediate Gymnastics
3rd - 6th
Bree Duddy
BreakOut!
3rd - 5th
Amy DeVries
3rd-5th Option #4
Aerodynamics & Paper Airplanes
3rd - 5th
Vanessa ODonnell
6th-8th Option #1
Intro to Sewing (5th-7th)
5th - 7th
Vanessa ODonnell
Articulate, Communicate, & Play
6th - 8th
Kharis Erasmus
Apologetics
6th - 8th
Cassandra Daggett
String Art (5th-8th)
5th - 8th
Vanessa ODonnell
6th-8th Option #2
Africa Unit Study
6th - 8th
Constance Smith
Art Around the World
6th - 8th
Kim Roberts
Young Entreprenuers
6th - 8th
Elena Nelson
Intro to Spanish & Latin Culture
6th - 8th
Sarah Pita
6th-12th Option #1
Pickleball
6th - 12th
Ryan Reid, Luke England
Leathercrafting
6th - 12th
Sarah Duran
Fun & Games
6th - 12th
Jessica Tipton
Jolly Jogging
6th - 12th
Kacie Hearon
6th-12th Option #2
Leathercrafting
6th - 12th
Sarah Duran
Strategy Society (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Carrie Cardin
9th-12th Option #1
Journey on the Appalachian Trail (13+)
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Steve Johnson
Revelation Study
9th - 12th
Luke England
Exploring Government
9th - 12th
Jessica Greenwood
Chemistry
9th - 12th
Tiffany McCall
9th-12th Option #2
Anatomy & Physiology
9th - 12th
Omnibus
9th - 12th
Cassandra Daggett
Spanish 1
9th - 12th
Sarah Pita
Global Gastronomy Cooking
9th - 12th
Elena Nelson
9th-12th Option #3
Art History
9th - 12th
Kim Roberts
Personal Finance
9th - 12th
Elena Nelson
Illuminating Literature: When Worlds Collide
9th - 12th
Crystal Garvin
Fitness for Young Men
9th - 12th
Kelly Nelson
Rooted Music Coaching
Worship Band
3rd - 12th
Brandon Sharp
Rooted Music Coaching
Brandon Sharp
Rooted Music Coaching
Brandon Sharp, Kimberly Reid
Rooted Music Coaching
Brandon Sharp, Kimberly Reid

FALL '24 SEYMOUR SERVICE

9:00-9:30 10:00-10:50 11:00-11:50 12:30-1:20 1:30-2:20 2:20-2:50
Service Option #1
Morning Setup
Adult
Hall Monitor
Adult
Hall Monitor
Adult
Hall Monitor
Adult
Hall Monitor
Adult
Afternoon Cleanup
Adult
Service Option #2
Security
Adult
Security
Adult
Security
Adult
Security
Adult
Blessings Table Coordinator
Adult
Service Option #3
Float Moms
Adult
Float Moms
Adult
Float Moms
Adult
Float Moms
Adult
Service Option #4
Lunch Cleanup
Adult

FALL '24 SEYMOUR

10:00-10:50 11:00-11:50 12:30-1:20 1:30-2:20
Nursery
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Amber Earl
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Preschool Option 1
Bible Memory Songs
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Emily Quisenberry
Movin' & Groovin'
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Janaye Hubler
Sensory Fun
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Shauna Long
Storytime & Centers
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Sarah Stewart
Preschool Option 2
Movin' & Groovin'
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Janaye Hubler
Bible Memory Songs
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Emily Quisenberry
Storytime & Centers
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Melanie Fields
Sensory Fun
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Shauna Long
K-2nd Option #1
Circle Time & Centers
Kindergarten - 2nd
Melanie Fields
Beginning Writers
Kindergarten - 2nd
Marguerite Armstrong
The Human Body
Kindergarten - 2nd
Hannah Wilwerding
Christmas Around the World
Kindergarten - 2nd
Heather Wood
K-2nd Option #2
Spanish
Kindergarten - 2nd
Deborah Rodriguez
The Story of Paintings
Kindergarten - 2nd
Yana Nikora
Warriors in the Bible
Kindergarten - 2nd
Emily Quisenberry
Zoology
Kindergarten - 2nd
Janel Sain
K-2nd Option #3
Tiny Troops
Kindergarten - 2nd
Evann Allen
God's Design: Weather
Kindergarten - 2nd
Charlotte Kuhl
Art for Little Learners
Kindergarten - 2nd
Jessie Kelly
P.E. (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Nicole Fredenberg
Mixed Grades Option #1
Simple Machines (1st-4th)
1st - 4th
Sarah Lawhon
ASL Signing Time (1st-4th)
1st - 4th
Evann Allen
Survival Skills (1st-4th)
1st - 4th
Sarah Lawhon
Grammar Games (2nd-4th)
1st - 4th
Angela Weaver
3rd-5th Option #1
Art Explorations
3rd - 5th
Brenda Johnston
Simple Science Experiments
3rd - 5th
Heather Wood
Poetry Tea Time (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
Kelly Knapp
American Girl Doll History
3rd - 5th
Kristi Saunders
3rd-5th Option #2
History: The Middle Ages (3rd-8th)
3rd - 8th
Leah Criscuolo
Little House Series: Faith, History, & Enrichment (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
Jessica Pina
History: Renaissance & American Revolution
3rd - 5th
Brenda Johnston
The Dangerous Book for Boys
3rd - 5th
Leah Criscuolo
3rd-5th Option #3
Machine Sewing (3rd-12th)
3rd - 12th
Bronwyn Henley
Embroidery (3rd-12th)
3rd - 12th
Bronwyn Henley
Crocheting (3rd-12th)
3rd - 12th
Bronwyn Henley
Knitting (3rd-12th)
3rd - 12th
Bronwyn Henley
6th-8th Option #1
Soap, Candles, & Home Goods
6th - 8th
Stephanie Cannon (Cross), Rochelle Gurrola
Chapter Chatters
6th - 8th
Bridget Lewis
Around the World Cusine
6th - 8th
Brandi Williams
Paper Sloyd
6th - 8th
Jessica Pina
6th-8th Option #2
Programming Microprocessors
6th - 8th
Rick McColl
Public Speaking & Presentations
6th - 8th
Rick McColl
Critical Thinking
6th - 8th
Nahalia Carmack
Ballroom Dancing
6th - 12th
Evann Allen
6th-12th Option #2
Worship Leadership (8th-12th)
8th - 12th
Stephanie LoPinto
IEW: Medieval History
6th - 10th
Leah Criscuolo
Pre-Algebra (8th-9th)
8th - 9th
Charlotte Kuhl
Taking the Reins
6th - 12th
Cory Jennings
9th-12th Option #1
Algebra 1
9th - 12th
Charlotte Kuhl
Introduction to Conversational Spanish
9th - 12th
Deborah Rodriguez, Crystal Mendez
P.E. (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Atlee Mullet
Cooking Basics
9th - 12th
Rebecca McCarthy, Brie Floyd
9th-12th Option #2
Geometry
9th - 12th
Cory Jennings
IEW: University Ready Writing (11th & 12th)
11th - 12th
Crystal Garvin
Writing Fiction
9th - 12th
Crystal Garvin
What Do I Believe?
9th - 12th
Brenda Johnston
9th-12th Option #3
Personal Finance
9th - 12th
Lacie Shingleton
Biology with Lab
9th - 12th
Lisa Serrano
Shakespeare ALOUD: Shakes, Snacks, and a Side of Shanties
9th - 12th
Cheri Hall
English - Literature & Writing
9th - 12th
Nahalia Carmack
9th-12th Option #4
ASL 2
9th - 12th
Marguerite Armstrong
Spreading the Feast: Sharing the Riches of a Charlotte Mason-Inspired Approach to Education
9th - 12th
Cheri Hall
Health & the Human Mind
9th - 12th
Lacie Shingleton, Leah Criscuolo

Clubs

10:00am-12:00pm
Off-site Option 1
Archery Club
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Heather Cardiel, Sarah Duran
Off-site Option 2
Ceramics Club
9th - 12th
Fern Cardiel, Sarah Duran